Shopping cart

SFP Transceiver Single-Mode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Module 1000BASE-LX/LH Compatible for Cisco

The GLCLHSMDST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km. • LC fiber connector • Maximum data rates up to 1.25Gbps • Delivers reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections for 1000Base-LX/LH compliant networks • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) industry standards• Supports single-mode (maximum distance 10 km / 6.2 mi.) and multimode (maximum distance 550 m / 1804 ft.)

Sh780,000

Compare

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter links your switches and routers to the network. The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot. Optical and copper models can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products and intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

  • 5 Stars
  • 4 Stars
  • 3 Stars
  • 2 Stars
  • 1 Stars

Average Star Rating: 0.0 out of 5 (0 vote)

If you finish the payment today, your order will arrive within the estimated delivery time.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SFP Transceiver Single-Mode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Module 1000BASE-LX/LH Compatible for Cisco”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Got Question? Call us 24/7

 
+255 718 131  444
+255 622 454 295

Rita Tower, Makunganya Street , Dar es Salaam, Tanzania

We Using

Safe Payments

Secured by:

© 2021 Spark Networking Ltd All Rights Reserved Developed by Wepenx