Shopping cart

LevelOne GVT-4000 10/100/1000BaseT to SFP Media Converter

SKU: GVT-4000 Category: Tags: , , ,

This Media Converter provides a 10/100/1000BaseT auto-negotiating RJ-45 connector port that supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and MDI/MDI-X Auto Crossover. The Smart Link Fault Pass-through technology (Link Loss Forwarding) enables the switch to shut down data transmission when the link connection has failed.

Sh510,000

Compare

The GVT-4000 media converter is able to convert network signals between UTP and fiber optic cable based networks. This allows extension of networks over a longer distance in both multi- and single mode via fiber-optic cabling.

  • 5 Stars
  • 4 Stars
  • 3 Stars
  • 2 Stars
  • 1 Stars

Average Star Rating: 0.0 out of 5 (0 vote)

If you finish the payment today, your order will arrive within the estimated delivery time.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “LevelOne GVT-4000 10/100/1000BaseT to SFP Media Converter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Got Question? Call us 24/7

 
+255 718 131  444
+255 622 454 295

Rita Tower, Makunganya Street , Dar es Salaam, Tanzania

We Using

Safe Payments

Secured by:

© 2021 Spark Networking Ltd All Rights Reserved Developed by Wepenx