Shopping cart

EVI Rackmount Preloaded Fiber Enclosure 1U, (24) Duplex LC Pair

SKU: EPPAL2PG24CDX01 Category: Tags: , , , ,

The 24 port fiber patch panel is a 1u steel enclosure that realizes the connection between external optical fibers and pigtails, it is available with lc, sc, fc, st adapter plate as application need. This slide-out fiber patch panel accepts up to 2 pcs 12 or 24 splice cassettes for fiber splicing and surplus fibers storage. It is a sliding structure, so the splice tray can be easily pulled out for simple fiber installation and easy maintenance. The cable comes in from the rear of the rack mount fiber termination box, fiber optic patch cord goes out from the front by connecting the fibre access adapter panel.

 

Sh470,000

Compare

The patch panels, which occupy only one rack space, can be mounted in both 19″ and 23″ racks (mounting brackets and hardware are included). The panels feature a swing-out fiber management tray for full front access to both front and rear interconnections. Because the panel swings out, it’s easier to maintain fiber optic cable bend-radius requirements. This 24 port fiber patch panel is available to be loaded with various adapters (sc, fc, lc, st) and 12, 24, or 48 strand pigtail for rack-mount installation, the cable can be single-mode and multimode according to your actual solution. The fiber optic termination panel is a 1u metal enclosure that provides excellent fiber patching management, It is applicable in the branch connection of optical cable termination and usually installed on 19″or 23″ rack of the server cabinet.

Features:
• Panels are preloaded with snap-in fiber adapter panels.
• Choose from models with ST, SC, or LC connectors.
• Only 1U high.

  • 5 Stars
  • 4 Stars
  • 3 Stars
  • 2 Stars
  • 1 Stars

Average Star Rating: 0.0 out of 5 (0 vote)

If you finish the payment today, your order will arrive within the estimated delivery time.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “EVI Rackmount Preloaded Fiber Enclosure 1U, (24) Duplex LC Pair”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Got Question? Call us 24/7

 
+255 718 131  444
+255 622 454 295

Rita Tower, Makunganya Street , Dar es Salaam, Tanzania

We Using

Safe Payments

Secured by:

© 2021 Spark Networking Ltd All Rights Reserved Developed by Wepenx